Circuit of the Americas (COTA)
3 layouts · lap times, telemetry & track maps
COTA layouts and facts
- COTA Grand Prix5.51 km · 3.43 mi
- COTA Club3.72 km · 2.31 mi
- COTA National3.04 km · 1.89 mi
No shared laps yet — be the first to upload a lap at Circuit of the Americas (COTA).
What LapLift shows for this track
Every publicly shared lap at COTA, ranked fastest-first in a public lap library — each with full telemetry traces (speed, throttle, brake, steering and G-forces), an interactive track map with corner-by-corner minimum speeds, and crowd percentiles that rank every corner against the rest of the field. Auto-synced video overlays and a stitched theoretical-best lap round it out — all free, right in your browser.
New to telemetry? Start with how to read a speed trace, then see how to read and pin vMin corner scores or set custom sectors for this track.
Layouts
COTA Grand Prix
5.51 km · 3.43 miCOTA Club
3.72 km · 2.31 miCOTA National
3.04 km · 1.89 miTracks near COTA
- Harris Hill Raceway33 km · 20 mi
- MSR Houston234 km · 146 mi
- Motorsport Ranch - Cresson266 km · 165 mi
- Eagles Canyon Raceway360 km · 224 mi
- Hallett Motor Racing Circuit684 km · 425 mi
- NOLA Motorsports Park717 km · 446 mi
Have a lap from COTA?
Upload your session — AiM, MoTeC, RaceBox, RaceCapture, GoPro and more — and see your telemetry against the fastest public laps here.
Add your lap — free