Virginia International Raceway (VIR)
5 layouts · lap times, telemetry & track maps
VIR layouts and facts
- VIR Full5.26 km · 3.27 mi23 mapped corners
- VIR Grand6.76 km · 4.20 mi
- VIR North3.62 km · 2.25 mi
- VIR South2.66 km · 1.65 mi
- VIR Patriot1.77 km · 1.10 mi
- Fastest public lap
- 1:56.121 — Christian Aranha (VIR Full)
- Shared laps
- 26 laps from 9 drivers
- Last activity
- 2026-10-18
Virginia International Raceway (VIR) lap times
VIR Full
25 public laps from 9 drivers · median driver best 2:06.913
| # | Lap time | Driver | Car | Class | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1:56.121 | Christian Aranha | 2003 Corvette C5 | GLGT, GLTC, ST3, TT3 | 2026-10-18 |
| 2 | 1:58.156 | Matan Rosenberg | 99 GLTC C5 | — | 2025-11-29 |
| 3 | 2:03.400 | Anthony Guarnieri | 2004 Infiniti G35 | TT4/ST4 | 2026-10-18 |
| 4 | 2:06.523 | Edward frederick-bittner | 2004 BMW 330ci | TT5/ST5 | 2026-10-18 |
| 5 | 2:06.913 | Scott Boggs | Subaru BRZ | — | 2026-10-18 |
| 6 | 2:10.017 | Raul Iriarte | Subaru BRZ (FA24) | — | 2025-11-30 |
| 7 | 2:12.953 | thatrhettguy | 2023 Toyota GR86 | TT5/ST5 | 2026-10-18 |
| 8 | 2:18.336 | stkreibich | 2006 Mazda MX-5 | — | 2025-11-29 |
| 9 | 2:20.450 | Alex Krochik | Scion FR-S | — | 2023-07-03 |
VIR Grand
1 public lap from 1 driver
| # | Lap time | Driver | Car | Class | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2:51.619 | Christian Aranha | 2022 Chevrolet Camaro SS1LE | TT3/ST3 | 2024-05-08 |
What LapLift shows for this track
Every publicly shared lap at VIR, ranked fastest-first in a public lap library — each with full telemetry traces (speed, throttle, brake, steering and G-forces), an interactive track map with corner-by-corner minimum speeds, and crowd percentiles that rank every corner against the rest of the field. Auto-synced video overlays and a stitched theoretical-best lap round it out — all free, right in your browser.
New to telemetry? Start with how to read a speed trace, then see how to read and pin vMin corner scores or set custom sectors for this track.
Layouts
VIR Full
5.26 km · 3.27 miVIR Grand
6.76 km · 4.20 miVIR North
3.62 km · 2.25 miVIR South
2.66 km · 1.65 miVIR Patriot
1.77 km · 1.10 miTracks near VIR
- Dominion Raceway231 km · 143 mi
- Carolina Motorsports Park263 km · 163 mi
- Summit Point Main315 km · 196 mi
- NJMP Thunderbolt477 km · 296 mi
- NJMP Lightning479 km · 298 mi
- Pitt Race486 km · 302 mi
Have a lap from VIR?
Upload your session — AiM, MoTeC, RaceBox, RaceCapture, GoPro and more — and see your telemetry against the fastest public laps here.
Add your lap — free