All tracks

Virginia International Raceway (VIR)

5 layouts · lap times, telemetry & track maps

VIR layouts and facts

  • VIR Full5.26 km · 3.27 mi23 mapped corners
  • VIR Grand6.76 km · 4.20 mi
  • VIR North3.62 km · 2.25 mi
  • VIR South2.66 km · 1.65 mi
  • VIR Patriot1.77 km · 1.10 mi
Fastest public lap
1:56.121 — Christian Aranha (VIR Full)
Shared laps
26 laps from 9 drivers
Last activity
2026-10-18

Virginia International Raceway (VIR) lap times

VIR Full

25 public laps from 9 drivers · median driver best 2:06.913

Fastest public laps at VIR Full, best lap per driver
#Lap timeDriverCarClassDate
11:56.121Christian Aranha2003 Corvette C5GLGT, GLTC, ST3, TT32026-10-18
21:58.156Matan Rosenberg99 GLTC C5—2025-11-29
32:03.400Anthony Guarnieri2004 Infiniti G35TT4/ST42026-10-18
42:06.523Edward frederick-bittner2004 BMW 330ciTT5/ST52026-10-18
52:06.913Scott BoggsSubaru BRZ—2026-10-18
62:10.017Raul IriarteSubaru BRZ (FA24)—2025-11-30
72:12.953thatrhettguy2023 Toyota GR86TT5/ST52026-10-18
82:18.336stkreibich2006 Mazda MX-5—2025-11-29
92:20.450Alex KrochikScion FR-S—2023-07-03

VIR Grand

1 public lap from 1 driver

Fastest public laps at VIR Grand, best lap per driver
#Lap timeDriverCarClassDate
12:51.619Christian Aranha2022 Chevrolet Camaro SS1LETT3/ST32024-05-08

What LapLift shows for this track

Every publicly shared lap at VIR, ranked fastest-first in a public lap library — each with full telemetry traces (speed, throttle, brake, steering and G-forces), an interactive track map with corner-by-corner minimum speeds, and crowd percentiles that rank every corner against the rest of the field. Auto-synced video overlays and a stitched theoretical-best lap round it out — all free, right in your browser.

New to telemetry? Start with how to read a speed trace, then see how to read and pin vMin corner scores or set custom sectors for this track.

Layouts

VIR Full

5.26 km · 3.27 mi
Loading laps…
Open the live leaderboard

VIR Grand

6.76 km · 4.20 mi
Loading laps…
Open the live leaderboard

VIR North

3.62 km · 2.25 mi
Loading laps…
Open the live leaderboard

VIR South

2.66 km · 1.65 mi
Loading laps…
Open the live leaderboard

VIR Patriot

1.77 km · 1.10 mi
Loading laps…
Open the live leaderboard

Tracks near VIR

Have a lap from VIR?

Upload your session — AiM, MoTeC, RaceBox, RaceCapture, GoPro and more — and see your telemetry against the fastest public laps here.

Add your lap — free